Skip to content ↓

Ongar Place Staff

Head Teacher Mrs Tracy Good
Deputy Head Teacher Mrs Angela Pirie
Senior Leader Miss Frances Watts
Early Years Leader Mrs Kerry Brill 
Nursery Miss Lydia Jackson
Foundation Stage Mrs Kerry Brill
Year 1

Mrs Angela Pirie

Mrs Jessica Masey

Year 2

Mrs Alison Bullett

Year 3 Mrs Claire Reed
Year 4

Miss Maddie Minto

Ms Alicia Stewart (Trainee)

Year 5 Mr Ian Knott
Year 6

Miss Frances Watts

Special Needs Coordinator Mrs Lisa Overin
(available Mon, Tue & Wed)
Additional teacher Mr Jonathan Good

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs Karen Brown
  • Mrs Nicola Meyer
  • Mrs Julie Mount

Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs Lydia Barbato
  • Mr Ollie Brill
  • Mrs Danielle Carter
  • Mrs Juliette Denyer
  • Mrs Sarah French
  • Mrs Claire Gailor (ELSA)
  • Ms Jocelyn Meyer
  • Ms Gabby Minto
  • Mrs Angela Norman
  • Ms Clare Poulton
  • Mrs Vicki Shields
  • Mrs Kirstie Slater
  • Mrs Helena Staunton
  • Ms Dawn Straker (ELSA)
  • Mrs Jackie Tuttle
  • Miss Nicola White
  • Mrs Jackie Woolnough

Nursery Assistants

  • Mrs Danielle Fuidge-Othen
  • Mrs Carol Harbridge
  • Sarah O'Sullivan
  • Ms Emily Sanderson

 

 

Midday Supervisors

  • Mrs Angela Norman
  • Mrs Lydia Barbato
  • Mr Ollie Brill
  • Mrs Danielle Carter
  • Mrs Juliette Denyer
  • Mrs Sarah French
  • Mrs Claire Gailor
  • Miss Jocelyn Meyer
  • Ms Gabby Minto
  • Ms Clare Poulton
  • Mrs Karen Sherwood
  • Mrs Vicki Shields
  • Mrs Helena Staunton
  • Ms Dawn Straker
  • Miss Nicola White
  • Mrs Jackie Woolnough
Business Manager Ms Sally Turner
Administrative Staff
 
Mrs Claire Reardon
Miss Lorraine Pocock
Mrs Sarah French
Breakfast Club
 

Mrs Angela Norman
Mrs Claire Gailor
Mrs Jackie Tuttle
Mrs Karen Sherwood

Ms Dawn Straker

Mrs Jackie Woolnough

After School Club

Mrs Claire Reardon

Mrs Mags Emmerson-Richards

Mrs Danielle Fuidge-Othen

Ms Dawn Straker 

Site Manager
 
Mr Darren Fuller
Kitchen Staff Mrs Sandra Barbieri
Ms Kris Daniells
Mrs Michelle Genco
School Dog Amber